SOCA MONARCH SEMI FINALISTS ARE!!!!!


BMOBILE INTERNATIONAL SOCA MONARCH AND PLAY WHE GROOVY SOCA MONARCH COMPETITIONS 2011 SEMI-FINALISTS
The following is the list of semi-finalists (in alphabetical order of surname) for the BMobile International Soca Monarch and Play Whe Groovy Soca Monarch Competitions which will be held at the Arima Velodrome on Sunday 13th February, 2011 from 6:00 pm.
HAVE WE NOTICED #20 IN THE POWER CATEGORY? COULD THIS BE BECAUSE THERE ARE TRUTHS TO THE RUMORS THAT MR. MAN IS BROKE AND NEEDS EVERY BIT OF MONEY HE CAN GENERATE FOR CARNIVAL? GUESS THAT BACK SEAT HE TOOK IN 2010 DIDN'T PAY OFF AS WELL AS HE THOUGHT.
POWER CATEGORY
NAME
1 Ian Alvarez
2 Erphaan Alves
3 Edwin Ayoung
4 Nadia Baton / Patrice Roberts
5 Ravi Bissambhar
6 Keon Boodosingh / Greg Henry
7 Wilt Cambridge
8 Kevin Celestine
9 Shivonne Churche
10 Hilton Dalzell [r
11 Destra Garcia
12 Neil George
13 Wesley Hoyte
14 Imij & Co fj Michelle Xavier
15 Roger Joseph
16 Fay- Ann Lyons
17 Terri Lyons
18 Stevenson Marshall
19 Konris Maynard
20 Machel Montano
21 Denyse Plummer
22 Tony Prescott
23 Raeon Primus
24 Adana Roberts
25 Victor St. Louis
26 Dexter Stewart
27 Keith Sutherland
28 Megan Walrond
29 Shurwayne Winchester
SOBRIQUET
Bunji Garlin
Erphaan Alves
Crazy
Nadia / Patrice
RaviB
Zuki & Tim Tim
Tallpree
Kevin Celestine
Lil Bits
Ghetto Flex
Destra
Iwer (The Boss)
C'Donia
lmij & Co - Michelle Xavier
Patch
Fay- Ann Lyons
Terri Lyons
Shal Marshall
King Konris
Machel Montano HD
Denyse Plummer
Tony Prescott
Madd Zart
Princess Adana
Pelf
Blaxx
Ajala
Megan
Shurwayne Winchester
I feel I already know who will win in this category just on followers alone. People all over the world done make up they mind that the potential winner done win. SMH
GROOVY CATEGORY
NAME
1 Lawrence Adams
2 Nadia Batson
3 Denise Belfon
4 Ravi Bissambhar
5 Terrin Callendar
6 Judelyn Chitan
7 Shivonne Churche
8 Marvin Davis
9 Kes Dieffenthaller
10 Ricardo Drue
11 Kerwin Du Bois
12 Joel Fevek
13 Nnika Francis
14 Destra Garcia
15 Roderick Gordon
16 Kevon Heath
17 Anthony Hendrickson
18 Darryl Henry
19 Rodney Le Blanc
20 Stevenson Marshall
21 Devon Martin
22 Jahrnoun Mendoza
23 Orlando Octave
24 Patrice Roberts
25 Dale Rudder
26 Kimba Sorzano
27 Dexter Stewart
28 Cassiano Sylvester
29 Megan Walrond
SOBRIQUET
Mr. Renzo
Nadia Batson
Saucy Wow
RaviB
Super Jigga TC
Sugar Jay
Lil Bitts
Swappi
Kes
Ricardo Drue
Kerwin Du Bois
Zan
Nnika Francis
Destra
Chucky
Yankee Boy & Patch
All Rounder
Farmer Nappy
Benjai
Shal Marshall
Lyrikal
Jahrnoun
Orlando Octave
Patrice Roberts
Mr. Dale
Kimba Sorzano
Blaxx
Cassi
Megan

CONVERSATION

2 comments:

  1. well we know who win already in the groovy but shit oh well ill have to sit this carnival out now
    shotta

    ReplyDelete
  2. Well I dont know who win for Groovy because I haven't been keeping up with the 2011 SOCA (pure hatorade) but I do know without even guessing, that #20 go win the Power. SMH at how the other competitors have NO chance at winning.

    ReplyDelete

Instagram

Follow Us